MassVoter.com← All legislatorsAt a glance
$17,191cash on hand as of Sep 30, 2026
$1,950raised in 2025–26
$4,409spent in 2025–26
Account: Orrall, Norman J. (OCPF ID 16927). See the full reports at OCPF
Year by year
| Year | Raised | Spent | Cash at the end |
|---|
| 2026 | $700 | $2,413 | $17,191 so far |
| 2025 | $1,250 | $1,996 | $18,904 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $1,570 | $19,650 |
| 2023 | $500 | $2,390 | $20,070 |
| 2022 | $500 | $955 | $21,960 |
| 2021 | $650 | $872 | $22,415 |
| 2020 | $10,416 | $443 | $22,637 |
Where the money comes from, 2025–26
Shares are shown once there are at least 10 contributions in 2025–26.
Top organizations giving, 2025–26
- MA & Northern NE Laborers' District Council Political committee$500
- MA & Northern NE Laborers' District Council Pol Action Comm PAC$500
- Massachusetts Organization of State Engineers & Scientists Union or association$250
Donors’ employers, 2025–26
Gifts from individuals added up by the employer they listed. No names. Retired, self-employed and not employed are left out.
- The Stiles & Hart Brick Company 2 gifts$700
Individual donors giving $200 or more, 2025–26
1 person gave this campaign $200 or more in total. Name and town only, as the campaign reported them.
- Lincoln Andrews Middleborough$700
Where they spend it, 2025–26
- Office, phone, software and supplies54% $2,400
- Donations, sponsorships and tickets to others’ events14% $600
- Printing, mail, signs and ads14% $600
- Events, food and meetings9% $397
- Bank and payment processing fees5% $239
- Other or not described4% $173
Out of $4,409 in spending listed line by line. Groups are MassVoter’s rough sorting of what each payment was for.
Top payees
- Fluency Community Office, phone, software and supplies$1,200
- Fluency Committee Office, phone, software and supplies$1,200
- Taunton West Little League Printing, mail, signs and ads$500
- Town Of Berkley Massachusetts Donations, sponsorships and tickets to others’ events$500
- J & D Caterers Events, food and meetings$397
- Wix Bank and payment processing fees$239
- Madison Group Other or not described$173
- The Lakeville Lions Association Donations, sponsorships and tickets to others’ events$100
- Lakeville Lions Printing, mail, signs and ads$100
How to read this
- Every state legislator has a campaign account that reports to OCPF, the state’s Office of Campaign and Political Finance. Most file through a bank that reports to OCPF, so totals are updated often.
- “Cash on hand” is what was left on the latest report. “Raised” and “spent” are OCPF’s totals for 2025 and 2026; “raised” includes any loans from the legislator.
- The breakdowns come from the line-by-line reports for 2025–2026. Shares count money, not in-kind gifts of goods or services. “PACs”, “party committees” and “other candidates’ committees” use the account type OCPF lists for each giving committee. Many unions give through their own PACs, which are counted as PACs.
- “Small gifts not listed one by one” are gifts of $50 or less that the law lets campaigns report as one total.
- Where gifts come from is based on the town each person listed. Some towns are split between districts; gifts from a split town count as “in district towns” even if the donor lives in another district’s part of town.
- Individual donors are shown by name and town only, and only when their gifts to this campaign in 2025–2026 add up to $200 or more. Employers are added up across donors, without names. Names are spelled as the campaign reported them.
- Spending groups are MassVoter’s rough sorting of the payee and purpose each campaign reported; OCPF does not use fixed categories. Credit card bills and reimbursements are counted by the charges listed under them, not twice. Payments to individual people are shown as one total, without names.
- MassVoter updates these numbers every night from OCPF. Last update: October 22, 2026.
These are public campaign finance figures from OCPF. They are not a grade and are not tied to how anyone votes.