MassVoter.com← All legislatorsAt a glance
$28,981cash on hand as of Sep 30, 2026
$48,847raised in 2025–26
$50,649spent in 2025–26
Account: Lombardo, Marc (OCPF ID 14232). See the full reports at OCPF
Year by year
| Year | Raised | Spent | Cash at the end |
|---|
| 2026 | $24,999 | $39,775 | $28,981 so far |
| 2025 | $23,848 | $10,874 | $43,758 |
| 2024 | $30,724 | $28,227 | $30,783 |
| 2023 | $16,429 | $5,453 | $28,286 |
| 2022 | $39,981 | $65,928 | $17,310 |
| 2021 | $15,654 | $17,757 | $42,513 |
| 2020 | $32,831 | $40,733 | $42,117 |
Where the money comes from, 2025–26
- Individuals (listed by name)97% $52,155
- PACs (political action committees)1% $700
- Unions and associations<1% $500
- The candidate’s own money (loans and gifts)<1% $274
- Small gifts not listed one by one<1% $1
Out of $53,630 in contributions and candidate loans listed line by line.
Gifts from individuals: where donors live
- Towns in the 22nd Middlesex District45% $23,215
- Elsewhere in Massachusetts55% $28,605
- Massachusetts, town not identified<1% $210
- Other states<1% $125
Top organizations giving, 2025–26
- MA & Northern NE Laborers' District Council Pol Action Comm PAC$500
- Ma Northern Ne Laborers' District Council Pol Action Comm Union or association$500
- Ntn'l Fed of Independent Business Massachusetts Political Action Committee PAC$200
Donors’ employers, 2025–26
Gifts from individuals added up by the employer they listed. No names. Retired, self-employed and not employed are left out.
- W.L. French 6 gifts$5,500
- The Hearthstone Corp 2 gifts$2,000
- Frederick Ciampa Cpa Pc 2 gifts$2,000
- R.A. Hall & Co 2 gifts$2,000
- M33 Growth 2 gifts$2,000
- Reading Coop Bank 3 gifts$1,050
- Mass Fiscal 3 gifts$1,000
- Carruth Capital 1 gift$1,000
- Clean, Inc. 1 gift$1,000
- W 1 gift$1,000
Individual donors giving $200 or more, 2025–26
67 people gave this campaign $200 or more in total. Name and town only, as the campaign reported them.
- Stephen Chaletzky Newton$2,000
- Frederick Ciampa Billerica$2,000
- Christine French Arlington$2,000
- Jessica French Concord$2,000
- William Hall Boston$2,000
- Brian Shortsleeve Barnstable$2,000
- Steve Snider Newton$2,000
- Patricia Lascola Billerica$1,050
- Paul Craney North Andover$1,000
- Christopher Egan Westborough$1,000
- Scott Lemay Weston$1,000
- Edward Simone Stoneham$1,000
- Walter Weld Dover$1,000
- Russell Bone Billerica$1,000
- Judith Ciampa Billerica$1,000
- William French Arlington$1,000
- Lisa Kelley Arlington$1,000
- Robert Kelley Arlington$1,000
- Jocelyn Soly Billerica$1,000
- Laurie Soly Billerica$1,000
Show 47 more
- Richard Soly Billerica$1,000
- Francis McLaughlin Boston$750
- John Young Boston$660
- Nicholas Cincotti Billerica$500
- Frank French Belmont$500
- Taryn Gillis Billerica$500
- Janice Green Pepperell$500
- Frank Hynes Billerica$500
- Michael Kane Ashland$500
- William King Billerica$500
- Antoine Nader Milton$500
- Carleton Burr Marion$500
- Richard Green Pepperell$500
- Franklin Ferguson Brookline$480
- Mary Jane Hawes Billerica$400
- Joseph Mario Boston$400
- R. Michael Ouellette Billerica$400
- Cheryl Cheevers Billerica$350
- Beryl Rodewald Billerica$325
- Donna Baker Billerica$300
- Sharon Bardsley Billerica$300
- Karl Gustavsen Billerica$300
- Vicky Roy Billerica$300
- Fred Rumpf Billerica$300
- David Ashe Billerica$250
- Rosalind Bartlett Billerica$250
- Thomas Blesso Billerica$250
- Randall Bock Newton$250
- Keith Davis Holyoke$250
- Katherine Dineen Billerica$250
- Michael Kent Billerica$250
- Bernadette Lyons Andover$250
- Ernie Parent Billerica$250
- Paul Ronukaitus Winthrop$250
- Joseph Murray Billerica$250
- William Haddad Methuen$225
- Michael Potaski Linwood$210
- Joseph Angileri Billerica$200
- Allan Fidler Billerica$200
- Patricia Lavertue Billerica$200
- Deborah McLean Billerica$200
- Martha Menezes Billerica$200
- Ramila Patel Andover$200
- Sheila Sartell Billerica$200
- Paul Brennan Billerica$200
- Frank Busalacchi Billerica$200
- Joanna DelMonaco Billerica$200
Where they spend it, 2025–26
- Printing, mail, signs and ads70% $35,939
- Donations, sponsorships and tickets to others’ events14% $7,222
- Office, phone, software and supplies4% $2,136
- Staff, consultants and professional services4% $2,000
- Bank and payment processing fees3% $1,584
- Other or not described3% $1,467
- Events, food and meetings2% $1,268
- Credit card payments not itemized<1% $6
Out of $51,622 in spending listed line by line. Groups are MassVoter’s rough sorting of what each payment was for.
Top payees
- Mass Gop Printing, mail, signs and ads$15,097
- In Boston Graphics Printing, mail, signs and ads$7,498
- Facebook Printing, mail, signs and ads$4,586
- Todd & Weld Staff, consultants and professional services$2,000
- Facebk Printing, mail, signs and ads$1,936
- Otcheap Customprints Printing, mail, signs and ads$1,468
- Taylor Family Memorial Fund Donations, sponsorships and tickets to others’ events$1,300
- Town Of Billerica Donations, sponsorships and tickets to others’ events$1,200
- Nationbuilder Office, phone, software and supplies$1,104
- Paypal Bank and payment processing fees$974
- Vistaprint Printing, mail, signs and ads$908
- Billerica Fire Department Charity Donations, sponsorships and tickets to others’ events$850
How to read this
- Every state legislator has a campaign account that reports to OCPF, the state’s Office of Campaign and Political Finance. Most file through a bank that reports to OCPF, so totals are updated often.
- “Cash on hand” is what was left on the latest report. “Raised” and “spent” are OCPF’s totals for 2025 and 2026; “raised” includes any loans from the legislator.
- The breakdowns come from the line-by-line reports for 2025–2026. Shares count money, not in-kind gifts of goods or services. “PACs”, “party committees” and “other candidates’ committees” use the account type OCPF lists for each giving committee. Many unions give through their own PACs, which are counted as PACs.
- “Small gifts not listed one by one” are gifts of $50 or less that the law lets campaigns report as one total.
- Where gifts come from is based on the town each person listed. Some towns are split between districts; gifts from a split town count as “in district towns” even if the donor lives in another district’s part of town.
- Individual donors are shown by name and town only, and only when their gifts to this campaign in 2025–2026 add up to $200 or more. Employers are added up across donors, without names. Names are spelled as the campaign reported them.
- Spending groups are MassVoter’s rough sorting of the payee and purpose each campaign reported; OCPF does not use fixed categories. Credit card bills and reimbursements are counted by the charges listed under them, not twice. Payments to individual people are shown as one total, without names.
- MassVoter updates these numbers every night from OCPF. Last update: October 23, 2026.
These are public campaign finance figures from OCPF. They are not a grade and are not tied to how anyone votes.