← All legislators

State Representative

Marc T. Lombardo

22nd Middlesex District · Republican

Voting record and profile →

At a glance

$28,981cash on hand as of Sep 30, 2026
$48,847raised in 2025–26
$50,649spent in 2025–26

Account: Lombardo, Marc (OCPF ID 14232). See the full reports at OCPF

Year by year

YearRaisedSpentCash at the end
2026$24,999$39,775$28,981 so far
2025$23,848$10,874$43,758
2024$30,724$28,227$30,783
2023$16,429$5,453$28,286
2022$39,981$65,928$17,310
2021$15,654$17,757$42,513
2020$32,831$40,733$42,117

Where the money comes from, 2025–26

  • Individuals (listed by name)97% $52,155
  • PACs (political action committees)1% $700
  • Unions and associations<1% $500
  • The candidate’s own money (loans and gifts)<1% $274
  • Small gifts not listed one by one<1% $1

Out of $53,630 in contributions and candidate loans listed line by line.

Gifts from individuals: where donors live

  • Towns in the 22nd Middlesex District45% $23,215
  • Elsewhere in Massachusetts55% $28,605
  • Massachusetts, town not identified<1% $210
  • Other states<1% $125

Top organizations giving, 2025–26

  1. MA & Northern NE Laborers' District Council Pol Action Comm PAC$500
  2. Ma Northern Ne Laborers' District Council Pol Action Comm Union or association$500
  3. Ntn'l Fed of Independent Business Massachusetts Political Action Committee PAC$200

Donors’ employers, 2025–26

Gifts from individuals added up by the employer they listed. No names. Retired, self-employed and not employed are left out.

  1. W.L. French 6 gifts$5,500
  2. The Hearthstone Corp 2 gifts$2,000
  3. Frederick Ciampa Cpa Pc 2 gifts$2,000
  4. R.A. Hall & Co 2 gifts$2,000
  5. M33 Growth 2 gifts$2,000
  6. Reading Coop Bank 3 gifts$1,050
  7. Mass Fiscal 3 gifts$1,000
  8. Carruth Capital 1 gift$1,000
  9. Clean, Inc. 1 gift$1,000
  10. W 1 gift$1,000

Individual donors giving $200 or more, 2025–26

67 people gave this campaign $200 or more in total. Name and town only, as the campaign reported them.

  1. Stephen Chaletzky Newton$2,000
  2. Frederick Ciampa Billerica$2,000
  3. Christine French Arlington$2,000
  4. Jessica French Concord$2,000
  5. William Hall Boston$2,000
  6. Brian Shortsleeve Barnstable$2,000
  7. Steve Snider Newton$2,000
  8. Patricia Lascola Billerica$1,050
  9. Paul Craney North Andover$1,000
  10. Christopher Egan Westborough$1,000
  11. Scott Lemay Weston$1,000
  12. Edward Simone Stoneham$1,000
  13. Walter Weld Dover$1,000
  14. Russell Bone Billerica$1,000
  15. Judith Ciampa Billerica$1,000
  16. William French Arlington$1,000
  17. Lisa Kelley Arlington$1,000
  18. Robert Kelley Arlington$1,000
  19. Jocelyn Soly Billerica$1,000
  20. Laurie Soly Billerica$1,000
Show 47 more
  1. Richard Soly Billerica$1,000
  2. Francis McLaughlin Boston$750
  3. John Young Boston$660
  4. Nicholas Cincotti Billerica$500
  5. Frank French Belmont$500
  6. Taryn Gillis Billerica$500
  7. Janice Green Pepperell$500
  8. Frank Hynes Billerica$500
  9. Michael Kane Ashland$500
  10. William King Billerica$500
  11. Antoine Nader Milton$500
  12. Carleton Burr Marion$500
  13. Richard Green Pepperell$500
  14. Franklin Ferguson Brookline$480
  15. Mary Jane Hawes Billerica$400
  16. Joseph Mario Boston$400
  17. R. Michael Ouellette Billerica$400
  18. Cheryl Cheevers Billerica$350
  19. Beryl Rodewald Billerica$325
  20. Donna Baker Billerica$300
  21. Sharon Bardsley Billerica$300
  22. Karl Gustavsen Billerica$300
  23. Vicky Roy Billerica$300
  24. Fred Rumpf Billerica$300
  25. David Ashe Billerica$250
  26. Rosalind Bartlett Billerica$250
  27. Thomas Blesso Billerica$250
  28. Randall Bock Newton$250
  29. Keith Davis Holyoke$250
  30. Katherine Dineen Billerica$250
  31. Michael Kent Billerica$250
  32. Bernadette Lyons Andover$250
  33. Ernie Parent Billerica$250
  34. Paul Ronukaitus Winthrop$250
  35. Joseph Murray Billerica$250
  36. William Haddad Methuen$225
  37. Michael Potaski Linwood$210
  38. Joseph Angileri Billerica$200
  39. Allan Fidler Billerica$200
  40. Patricia Lavertue Billerica$200
  41. Deborah McLean Billerica$200
  42. Martha Menezes Billerica$200
  43. Ramila Patel Andover$200
  44. Sheila Sartell Billerica$200
  45. Paul Brennan Billerica$200
  46. Frank Busalacchi Billerica$200
  47. Joanna DelMonaco Billerica$200

Where they spend it, 2025–26

  • Printing, mail, signs and ads70% $35,939
  • Donations, sponsorships and tickets to others’ events14% $7,222
  • Office, phone, software and supplies4% $2,136
  • Staff, consultants and professional services4% $2,000
  • Bank and payment processing fees3% $1,584
  • Other or not described3% $1,467
  • Events, food and meetings2% $1,268
  • Credit card payments not itemized<1% $6

Out of $51,622 in spending listed line by line. Groups are MassVoter’s rough sorting of what each payment was for.

Top payees

  1. Mass Gop Printing, mail, signs and ads$15,097
  2. In Boston Graphics Printing, mail, signs and ads$7,498
  3. Facebook Printing, mail, signs and ads$4,586
  4. Todd & Weld Staff, consultants and professional services$2,000
  5. Facebk Printing, mail, signs and ads$1,936
  6. Otcheap Customprints Printing, mail, signs and ads$1,468
  7. Taylor Family Memorial Fund Donations, sponsorships and tickets to others’ events$1,300
  8. Town Of Billerica Donations, sponsorships and tickets to others’ events$1,200
  9. Nationbuilder Office, phone, software and supplies$1,104
  10. Paypal Bank and payment processing fees$974
  11. Vistaprint Printing, mail, signs and ads$908
  12. Billerica Fire Department Charity Donations, sponsorships and tickets to others’ events$850
How to read this
  • Every state legislator has a campaign account that reports to OCPF, the state’s Office of Campaign and Political Finance. Most file through a bank that reports to OCPF, so totals are updated often.
  • “Cash on hand” is what was left on the latest report. “Raised” and “spent” are OCPF’s totals for 2025 and 2026; “raised” includes any loans from the legislator.
  • The breakdowns come from the line-by-line reports for 2025–2026. Shares count money, not in-kind gifts of goods or services. “PACs”, “party committees” and “other candidates’ committees” use the account type OCPF lists for each giving committee. Many unions give through their own PACs, which are counted as PACs.
  • “Small gifts not listed one by one” are gifts of $50 or less that the law lets campaigns report as one total.
  • Where gifts come from is based on the town each person listed. Some towns are split between districts; gifts from a split town count as “in district towns” even if the donor lives in another district’s part of town.
  • Individual donors are shown by name and town only, and only when their gifts to this campaign in 2025–2026 add up to $200 or more. Employers are added up across donors, without names. Names are spelled as the campaign reported them.
  • Spending groups are MassVoter’s rough sorting of the payee and purpose each campaign reported; OCPF does not use fixed categories. Credit card bills and reimbursements are counted by the charges listed under them, not twice. Payments to individual people are shown as one total, without names.
  • MassVoter updates these numbers every night from OCPF. Last update: October 23, 2026.

These are public campaign finance figures from OCPF. They are not a grade and are not tied to how anyone votes.

Get an email when new quizzes open

MassVoter.com · nonpartisan match quiz · About · How the Legislature voted · Local Votes · Privacy · Support MassVoter

Report an error on this page

See something wrong? A wrong vote, name, date or number? Tell us and we’ll check it against the source and fix it. Fixes are listed on our corrections page.