MassVoter.com← All legislatorsAt a glance
$38,782cash on hand as of Sep 30, 2026
$52,791raised in 2025–26
$20,855spent in 2025–26
Account: Plouffe, Bridget (OCPF ID 18745). See the full reports at OCPF
Year by year
| Year | Raised | Spent | Cash at the end |
|---|
| 2026 | $37,786 | $14,934 | $38,782 so far |
| 2025 | $15,005 | $5,920 | $15,930 |
| 2024 | $42,946 | $36,293 | $6,653 |
Where the money comes from, 2025–26
- Individuals (listed by name)87% $46,306
- PACs (political action committees)11% $5,700
- Unions and associations1% $750
- Other candidates’ committees<1% $400
- Party committees<1% $100
- Other political committees<1% $100
Out of $53,356 in contributions and candidate loans listed line by line. Not included: $193 in other receipts, such as money moved between the campaign’s own bank accounts, interest and returned payments.
Gifts from individuals: where donors live
- Towns in the 9th Plymouth District55% $25,500
- Elsewhere in Massachusetts41% $18,956
- Massachusetts, town not identified<1% $250
- Other states3% $1,600
Split between districts: Brockton, East Bridgewater, Easton. All gifts from these towns count as “in district towns”.
Top organizations giving, 2025–26
- Brockton Fire Fighters People's Committee PAC$1,000
- Local 509 Service Employees Int'l Union Comm on Pol Ed, MA Workers' Pol Action Comm. PAC$1,000
- MA & Northern NE Laborers' District Council Pol Action Comm PAC$1,000
- Boston Carmen's Union PAC PAC$600
- 1199 SEIU MA PAC PAC$500
- SEIU Local 32BJ United ADF MA GTO PAC PAC$500
- International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 103 Pol Action Comm PAC$500
- Plymouth Bristol Labor Council Union or association$500
- Retired Public Employees PAC PAC$300
- Seiu Local 888 Union or association$250
- Boston Teachers Union PAC PAC$200
- Brockton Democratic City Committee Party committee$100
- Committee to Elect John Buckley Jr Candidate committee$100
- Committee to Elect Matthew McDonough Candidate committee$100
- Committee to Elect Michael Brady Candidate committee$100
Top 15 of 18 organizations. Includes in-kind gifts.
Donors’ employers, 2025–26
Gifts from individuals added up by the employer they listed. No names. Retired, self-employed and not employed are left out.
- City of Brockton 11 gifts$2,450
- Brockton Housing Authority 7 gifts$1,775
- Bulfinch Strategies Group 6 gifts$1,200
- LBC Boston 1 gift$1,000
- Law Office of Rita Mendes 1 gift$1,000
- Stadelmann Electric 3 gifts$750
- Leftfield 3 gifts$700
- U.S. Environmental Protection Agency 2 gifts$600
- Issues Management Group 3 gifts$600
- Wm Stadelmann Jr Electrical 2 gifts$500
Individual donors giving $200 or more, 2025–26
94 people gave this campaign $200 or more in total. Name and town only, as the campaign reported them.
- Thomas Plouffe Brockton$2,000
- Gerard Cassidy Brockton$1,500
- Donna Plouffe Brockton$1,500
- Andrian Shapiro Newton$1,000
- Rita Mendes Brockton$1,000
- Patricia O'Flaherty Chelsea$800
- Stephen Pike Duxbury$750
- Kevin Sullivan Plymouth$700
- Donna Cruise Brockton$650
- Geraldine Osborne Easton$650
- Meghan Cassidy Brockton$600
- John Plouffe Bridgewater$600
- Thomas Thibeault Easton$550
- Tara Stadelmann Orgettas Stoughton$500
- Geraldine Stadelmann Tavernier, FL$500
- William Stadelmann Tavernier, FL$500
- Benjamin Albanese Mansfield$500
- Chris Carney Easton$500
- David Noble Norwell$500
- Michael Walsh Annapolis, MD$500
Show 74 more
- Mark Lawton Bridgewater$475
- John Condon Bridgewater$450
- Shaun Fitzgerald Brockton$450
- Mary Grant Quincy$400
- Francis Mara Brockton$400
- Charles Stefanini Framingham$400
- Brian Jencunas Marshfield$400
- Mahnoosh Mirzaei Boston$400
- Jefferson Smith Ipswich$400
- Craig Barger Easton$350
- William Callahan Easton$350
- Ian Hobkirk Easton$350
- Anita Maloney Middleborough$350
- Debra Mullen Brockton$350
- Joseph Stadelmann Brockton$350
- Mary Waldron Brockton$350
- Patricia Florio Raynham$325
- Joseph Krowski Brockton$300
- Susan Trent Easton$300
- Kathy Bell Quincy$300
- Julie Breton Easton$300
- John Messia Brockton$300
- Dottie Fulginiti Easton$250
- William Stadelmann Jr Onset$250
- Kristin Stadelmann Brockton$250
- Roy Andrade Lakeville$250
- J. Michael Conley Easton$250
- Francis Davin Brockton$250
- Joseph Goncalves Easton$250
- Kessena Goncalves Easton$250
- Gary Leonard Brockton$250
- Charles Lima Easton$250
- George Millett East Bridgewater$250
- Margaret Mone Brockton$250
- William Morse Mattapoisett$250
- Joseph Nadeau West Bridgewater$250
- Hank Naughton Clinton$250
- Moises Rodrigues Brockton$250
- William Stadelmann Jr Brockton$250
- David Teixeira Brockton$250
- John Twohig Brockton$250
- Douglas Wedge Brockton$250
- Jeffrey Welch Abington$225
- Michael Brady Brockton$200
- Charles Deveau Easton$200
- Edward Doherty Brockton$200
- Christopher Duffy Easton$200
- Gary Fradin Easton$200
- Rachel Tedesco East Bridgewater$200
- Ronna Wallace Canton$200
- Michael Bergan Cohasset$200
- Patrick Brown Boston$200
- Debra Chassey East Bridgewater$200
- William Coyne Jr Boston$200
- Hugh Crane Brockton$200
- Maureen Glynn Quincy$200
- Joseph Grant Boston$200
- Lihong Han West Bridgewater$200
- Patrick Huntington Milton$200
- Chris Koczela Bridgewater$200
- John Lalond Plymouth$200
- Thomas Mangan Framingham$200
- Thomas Mangan Boston$200
- Mike Morris Norwell$200
- Ellen Murphy Meehan Andover$200
- Eugene O'Flaherty Boston$200
- Erin Riley Boston$200
- Lauren Scribi Quincy$200
- Taylor Shepherd Melrose$200
- Lisa Simonetti Medford$200
- Jay Youmans Boston$200
- Jay Youmans Everett$200
- Conor Yunits Brockton$200
- Sarah Yunits Brockton$200
Where they spend it, 2025–26
- Events, food and meetings45% $9,711
- Printing, mail, signs and ads19% $4,087
- Donations, sponsorships and tickets to others’ events16% $3,487
- Office, phone, software and supplies12% $2,571
- Other or not described4% $942
- Bank and payment processing fees3% $622
Out of $21,419 in spending listed line by line. Groups are MassVoter’s rough sorting of what each payment was for.
Top payees
- Thorny Lea Golf Club Events, food and meetings$3,038
- Shovel Town Brewe Events, food and meetings$2,129
- Cubesmart Office, phone, software and supplies$1,552
- Wix Office, phone, software and supplies$1,254
- Amelia'S Restaurant Events, food and meetings$1,042
- Duxbury Oyster Conpany Events, food and meetings$1,000
- Printing Unlimited Printing, mail, signs and ads$848
- Connolly Printing Printing, mail, signs and ads$848
- Cranberry Print Market New Printing, mail, signs and ads$797
- USPS Po Boxes Online Printing, mail, signs and ads$754
- Florina Events, food and meetings$728
- ST Amendment Events, food and meetings$699
How to read this
- Every state legislator has a campaign account that reports to OCPF, the state’s Office of Campaign and Political Finance. Most file through a bank that reports to OCPF, so totals are updated often.
- “Cash on hand” is what was left on the latest report. “Raised” and “spent” are OCPF’s totals for 2025 and 2026; “raised” includes any loans from the legislator.
- The breakdowns come from the line-by-line reports for 2025–2026. Shares count money, not in-kind gifts of goods or services. “PACs”, “party committees” and “other candidates’ committees” use the account type OCPF lists for each giving committee. Many unions give through their own PACs, which are counted as PACs.
- “Small gifts not listed one by one” are gifts of $50 or less that the law lets campaigns report as one total.
- Where gifts come from is based on the town each person listed. Some towns are split between districts; gifts from a split town count as “in district towns” even if the donor lives in another district’s part of town.
- Individual donors are shown by name and town only, and only when their gifts to this campaign in 2025–2026 add up to $200 or more. Employers are added up across donors, without names. Names are spelled as the campaign reported them.
- Spending groups are MassVoter’s rough sorting of the payee and purpose each campaign reported; OCPF does not use fixed categories. Credit card bills and reimbursements are counted by the charges listed under them, not twice. Payments to individual people are shown as one total, without names.
- MassVoter updates these numbers every night from OCPF. Last update: October 22, 2026.
These are public campaign finance figures from OCPF. They are not a grade and are not tied to how anyone votes.