← All legislators

State Representative

Antonio F. D. Cabral

13th Bristol District · Democrat

Voting record and profile →

At a glance

$284,074cash on hand as of Sep 30, 2026
$78,779raised in 2025–26
$28,788spent in 2025–26

Account: Cabral, Antonio F. D. (OCPF ID 11119). See the full reports at OCPF

Year by year

YearRaisedSpentCash at the end
2026$43,077$13,585$284,074 so far
2025$35,702$15,203$254,558
2024$30,260$9,939$233,059
2023$52,839$13,923$212,738
2022$32,840$9,569$173,449
2021$4,526$2,977$150,178
2020$3,768$3,259$148,629

Where the money comes from, 2025–26

  • Individuals (listed by name)79% $55,505
  • PACs (political action committees)12% $8,475
  • Unions and associations6% $4,200
  • Other candidates’ committees2% $1,210
  • Other political committees1% $1,050

Out of $70,440 in contributions and candidate loans listed line by line. Not included: $25 in other receipts, such as money moved between the campaign’s own bank accounts, interest and returned payments.

Gifts from individuals: where donors live

  • Towns in the 13th Bristol District27% $15,235
  • Elsewhere in Massachusetts60% $33,145
  • Massachusetts, town not identified2% $900
  • Other states11% $6,225

Split between districts: New Bedford. All gifts from these towns count as “in district towns”.

Top organizations giving, 2025–26

  1. Construction & Gen Laborers Union Local #385 AFL CIO Union or association$1,750
  2. 1199 SEIU MA PAC PAC$1,000
  3. Int'l Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 2322 Political Action Committee PAC$1,000
  4. MA & Northern NE Laborers' District Council Pol Action Comm PAC$1,000
  5. Massachusetts Brick Layers People's Committee PAC$1,000
  6. Greater Southeastern Mass Labor Council, AFL-CIO Union or association$750
  7. MA Assoc. of Realtors Pol Action Comm. - MA RPAC PAC$600
  8. Boston Carmen's Union PAC PAC$500
  9. Carpenters Local 330 Massachusetts PAC PAC$500
  10. McOfu PAC PAC$500
  11. New Bedford FireFighters Ass. Local 841 Union or association$500
  12. Northeast Regional Council of Smart Union or association$500
  13. Pipefitters Local #537 Pol Action Comm PAC$500
  14. Sheet Metal Workers Local Union 17 People's Ctte PAC$500
  15. Retired Public Employees PAC PAC$300

Top 15 of 43 organizations. Includes in-kind gifts.

Donors’ employers, 2025–26

Gifts from individuals added up by the employer they listed. No names. Retired, self-employed and not employed are left out.

  1. Neto Insurance Agency 2 gifts$2,000
  2. UMASS Dartmouth 10 gifts$1,175
  3. Axis Wealth Partners 3 gifts$1,100
  4. Accutronics Inc. 1 gift$1,000
  5. Cannon Street Development 4 gifts$950
  6. J&J Driving School & Logistics 3 gifts$950
  7. Old Dartmouth Historical Society 4 gifts$950
  8. O'Neil & Associates 7 gifts$900
  9. K&R Rezendes 4 gifts$900
  10. Luzo Auto Body 4 gifts$850

Individual donors giving $200 or more, 2025–26

113 people gave this campaign $200 or more in total. Name and town only, as the campaign reported them.

  1. Manuel Neto Dartmouth$2,000
  2. R. Davis Webb Marion$1,250
  3. Luis Pedroso Hampton, NH$1,000
  4. Douglas Crocker Village of Golf, FL$1,000
  5. Joshua Pacheco Dartmouth$1,000
  6. Margarita Graham New Bedford$950
  7. Amanda McMullen Pawtucket, RI$950
  8. Kenneth Rezendes Freetown$900
  9. Susana Gaspar New Bedford$800
  10. James Mathes Dartmouth$800
  11. Victor Pinheiro New Bedford$600
  12. Mark White Acushnet$550
  13. Carlos Alberto New Bedford$500
  14. Louis Cabral Tiverton, RI$500
  15. Robert Horowitz Swansea$500
  16. John Howcroft Acushnet$500
  17. Claudinor Salomao Hudson$500
  18. Hardwick Simmons Marion$500
  19. Dennis Smith Weymouth$500
  20. David Sullivan New Bedford$500
Show 93 more
  1. Shelley Paull Acushnet$500
  2. Frank Tedesco Gloucester$500
  3. Carlos Betancourt New Bedford$450
  4. John Bullard Westport Point$450
  5. Gary Correia New Bedford$450
  6. Manuel Goulart Acushnet$450
  7. Andrew Saunders Fairhaven$450
  8. Stephen Silverstein Dartmouth$450
  9. William Burns New Bedford$400
  10. Mark Delaney Reading$400
  11. Brian Dempsey Haverhill$400
  12. James Eisenberg Lexington$400
  13. Charles Glick Cambridge$400
  14. Susan Leclair Dartmouth$400
  15. Emanuel Madeira Dartmouth$400
  16. Mark Malloy Winchester$400
  17. Christopher Niles Boxborough$400
  18. Edward Iacaponi Dartmouth$375
  19. Scott W. Lang New Bedford$350
  20. Martin Lipman New Bedford$350
  21. Henry Mastey New Bedford$350
  22. Gilbert Perry Dartmouth$350
  23. John Quinn So. Dartmouth$350
  24. Paul Schmid Westport$350
  25. Dina Toledo Warwick, RI$350
  26. John Verissimo New Bedford$350
  27. Cheryl Bartlett Yarmouth$300
  28. Gloria Clark New Bedford$300
  29. Victor Fernandes New Bedford$300
  30. Edward Lambert Fall River$300
  31. Ivone Santilli Bristol, RI$300
  32. Leslie Vicente New Bedford$300
  33. Anthony Cruz Dartmouth$275
  34. Steven Beauregard New Bedford$250
  35. Dominique Branco Dartmouth$250
  36. George Charbonneau New Bedford$250
  37. Nobert Demers New Bedford$250
  38. Robert French New Bedford$250
  39. Yiu Tung Leung Fairhaven$250
  40. Joshua Noveletsky York, ME$250
  41. John Pinheiro Dartmouth$250
  42. Stephanie Simmons New Bedford$250
  43. Victor DePina Westport$250
  44. Maria Ferreira-Bedard Fall River$225
  45. Mary Ann Rogers New Bedford$225
  46. Michael Andrade Mendon$200
  47. Patricia Baker Gloucester$200
  48. Martin Bentz New Bedford$200
  49. Gordon Carr Hingham$200
  50. Alice Considine Dartmouth$200
  51. Carlos DaCunha New Bedford$200
  52. Gabriel DaRosa Dartmouth$200
  53. Scott Delaney Revere$200
  54. Paul Donovan Dennis$200
  55. Craig J Dutra Westport$200
  56. Russell Ferreira Bristol, RI$200
  57. Steve Goldblatt Boston$200
  58. Kelly Haggerty New Bedford$200
  59. Matthew Irish Worcester$200
  60. Louis Loura Taunton$200
  61. Wiliam Maclean Jupiter, FL$200
  62. Sean Morrissey Weymouth$200
  63. Shelly O'Neill Boston$200
  64. Jim Quigley Pembroke$200
  65. Emily Quinn Dartmouth$200
  66. Henri Rauschenbach Brewster$200
  67. Erin Riley Boston$200
  68. Frank Sousa Providence, RI$200
  69. Carol Taylor Brookline$200
  70. Lindsay Toghill Melrose$200
  71. Kristen Canessa Lakeville$200
  72. Duarte Carreiro Dartmouth$200
  73. Michael Castello Boston$200
  74. Kevin Considine Boston$200
  75. Joseph Delgado Freetown$200
  76. Evan Dube Marion$200
  77. David Fernandes New Bedford$200
  78. Charles Flaherty Swampscott$200
  79. Maureen Glynn Quincy$200
  80. Kimberly Goddard Dartmouth$200
  81. Armindo Goncalves Boston$200
  82. Christopher Gregory Boston$200
  83. James S. Hughes Boston$200
  84. Stephen Karol Attleboro$200
  85. Demarest Lloyd Macdonald Dartmouth$200
  86. Mark Parsons New Bedford$200
  87. Emily Quinn Tiverton, RI$200
  88. Goncalo Rego Dartmouth$200
  89. Sue Santos Fairhaven$200
  90. Jefferson Smith Ipswich$200
  91. Frank Sousa III Providence, RI$200
  92. Robert White Boston$200
  93. Kimberly Wyzenbeek New Bedford$200

Where they spend it, 2025–26

  • Other or not described29% $8,439
  • Printing, mail, signs and ads26% $7,679
  • Events, food and meetings18% $5,339
  • Donations, sponsorships and tickets to others’ events17% $5,092
  • Bank and payment processing fees5% $1,414
  • Office, phone, software and supplies3% $980
  • Credit card payments not itemized1% $400

Out of $29,342 in spending listed line by line. Groups are MassVoter’s rough sorting of what each payment was for. Not included: $188 moved between the campaign’s own bank accounts.

Top payees

  1. Century House Other or not described$8,434
  2. Express Printing Printing, mail, signs and ads$4,500
  3. Bridge Water State University Other or not described$2,499
  4. USPS Printing, mail, signs and ads$2,174
  5. Bankfive Other or not described$1,207
  6. Actblue Bank and payment processing fees$847
  7. Boston Globe Media Printing, mail, signs and ads$803
  8. Carrie Nation Restaurant Events, food and meetings$663
  9. High Road Marketing & Comm Office, phone, software and supplies$575
  10. Bankfive Returned Check Other or not described$500
  11. Carrie Nation Events, food and meetings$371
  12. JCRC Of Greater Wetravel Donations, sponsorships and tickets to others’ events$257
How to read this
  • Every state legislator has a campaign account that reports to OCPF, the state’s Office of Campaign and Political Finance. Most file through a bank that reports to OCPF, so totals are updated often.
  • “Cash on hand” is what was left on the latest report. “Raised” and “spent” are OCPF’s totals for 2025 and 2026; “raised” includes any loans from the legislator.
  • The breakdowns come from the line-by-line reports for 2025–2026. Shares count money, not in-kind gifts of goods or services. “PACs”, “party committees” and “other candidates’ committees” use the account type OCPF lists for each giving committee. Many unions give through their own PACs, which are counted as PACs.
  • “Small gifts not listed one by one” are gifts of $50 or less that the law lets campaigns report as one total.
  • Where gifts come from is based on the town each person listed. Some towns are split between districts; gifts from a split town count as “in district towns” even if the donor lives in another district’s part of town.
  • Individual donors are shown by name and town only, and only when their gifts to this campaign in 2025–2026 add up to $200 or more. Employers are added up across donors, without names. Names are spelled as the campaign reported them.
  • Spending groups are MassVoter’s rough sorting of the payee and purpose each campaign reported; OCPF does not use fixed categories. Credit card bills and reimbursements are counted by the charges listed under them, not twice. Payments to individual people are shown as one total, without names.
  • MassVoter updates these numbers every night from OCPF. Last update: October 22, 2026.

These are public campaign finance figures from OCPF. They are not a grade and are not tied to how anyone votes.

Get an email when new quizzes open

MassVoter.com · nonpartisan match quiz · About · How the Legislature voted · Local Votes · Privacy · Support MassVoter

Report an error on this page

See something wrong? A wrong vote, name, date or number? Tell us and we’ll check it against the source and fix it. Fixes are listed on our corrections page.