MassVoter.com← All legislatorsAt a glance
$284,074cash on hand as of Sep 30, 2026
$78,779raised in 2025–26
$28,788spent in 2025–26
Account: Cabral, Antonio F. D. (OCPF ID 11119). See the full reports at OCPF
Year by year
| Year | Raised | Spent | Cash at the end |
|---|
| 2026 | $43,077 | $13,585 | $284,074 so far |
| 2025 | $35,702 | $15,203 | $254,558 |
| 2024 | $30,260 | $9,939 | $233,059 |
| 2023 | $52,839 | $13,923 | $212,738 |
| 2022 | $32,840 | $9,569 | $173,449 |
| 2021 | $4,526 | $2,977 | $150,178 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $3,259 | $148,629 |
Where the money comes from, 2025–26
- Individuals (listed by name)79% $55,505
- PACs (political action committees)12% $8,475
- Unions and associations6% $4,200
- Other candidates’ committees2% $1,210
- Other political committees1% $1,050
Out of $70,440 in contributions and candidate loans listed line by line. Not included: $25 in other receipts, such as money moved between the campaign’s own bank accounts, interest and returned payments.
Gifts from individuals: where donors live
- Towns in the 13th Bristol District27% $15,235
- Elsewhere in Massachusetts60% $33,145
- Massachusetts, town not identified2% $900
- Other states11% $6,225
Split between districts: New Bedford. All gifts from these towns count as “in district towns”.
Top organizations giving, 2025–26
- Construction & Gen Laborers Union Local #385 AFL CIO Union or association$1,750
- 1199 SEIU MA PAC PAC$1,000
- Int'l Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 2322 Political Action Committee PAC$1,000
- MA & Northern NE Laborers' District Council Pol Action Comm PAC$1,000
- Massachusetts Brick Layers People's Committee PAC$1,000
- Greater Southeastern Mass Labor Council, AFL-CIO Union or association$750
- MA Assoc. of Realtors Pol Action Comm. - MA RPAC PAC$600
- Boston Carmen's Union PAC PAC$500
- Carpenters Local 330 Massachusetts PAC PAC$500
- McOfu PAC PAC$500
- New Bedford FireFighters Ass. Local 841 Union or association$500
- Northeast Regional Council of Smart Union or association$500
- Pipefitters Local #537 Pol Action Comm PAC$500
- Sheet Metal Workers Local Union 17 People's Ctte PAC$500
- Retired Public Employees PAC PAC$300
Top 15 of 43 organizations. Includes in-kind gifts.
Donors’ employers, 2025–26
Gifts from individuals added up by the employer they listed. No names. Retired, self-employed and not employed are left out.
- Neto Insurance Agency 2 gifts$2,000
- UMASS Dartmouth 10 gifts$1,175
- Axis Wealth Partners 3 gifts$1,100
- Accutronics Inc. 1 gift$1,000
- Cannon Street Development 4 gifts$950
- J&J Driving School & Logistics 3 gifts$950
- Old Dartmouth Historical Society 4 gifts$950
- O'Neil & Associates 7 gifts$900
- K&R Rezendes 4 gifts$900
- Luzo Auto Body 4 gifts$850
Individual donors giving $200 or more, 2025–26
113 people gave this campaign $200 or more in total. Name and town only, as the campaign reported them.
- Manuel Neto Dartmouth$2,000
- R. Davis Webb Marion$1,250
- Luis Pedroso Hampton, NH$1,000
- Douglas Crocker Village of Golf, FL$1,000
- Joshua Pacheco Dartmouth$1,000
- Margarita Graham New Bedford$950
- Amanda McMullen Pawtucket, RI$950
- Kenneth Rezendes Freetown$900
- Susana Gaspar New Bedford$800
- James Mathes Dartmouth$800
- Victor Pinheiro New Bedford$600
- Mark White Acushnet$550
- Carlos Alberto New Bedford$500
- Louis Cabral Tiverton, RI$500
- Robert Horowitz Swansea$500
- John Howcroft Acushnet$500
- Claudinor Salomao Hudson$500
- Hardwick Simmons Marion$500
- Dennis Smith Weymouth$500
- David Sullivan New Bedford$500
Show 93 more
- Shelley Paull Acushnet$500
- Frank Tedesco Gloucester$500
- Carlos Betancourt New Bedford$450
- John Bullard Westport Point$450
- Gary Correia New Bedford$450
- Manuel Goulart Acushnet$450
- Andrew Saunders Fairhaven$450
- Stephen Silverstein Dartmouth$450
- William Burns New Bedford$400
- Mark Delaney Reading$400
- Brian Dempsey Haverhill$400
- James Eisenberg Lexington$400
- Charles Glick Cambridge$400
- Susan Leclair Dartmouth$400
- Emanuel Madeira Dartmouth$400
- Mark Malloy Winchester$400
- Christopher Niles Boxborough$400
- Edward Iacaponi Dartmouth$375
- Scott W. Lang New Bedford$350
- Martin Lipman New Bedford$350
- Henry Mastey New Bedford$350
- Gilbert Perry Dartmouth$350
- John Quinn So. Dartmouth$350
- Paul Schmid Westport$350
- Dina Toledo Warwick, RI$350
- John Verissimo New Bedford$350
- Cheryl Bartlett Yarmouth$300
- Gloria Clark New Bedford$300
- Victor Fernandes New Bedford$300
- Edward Lambert Fall River$300
- Ivone Santilli Bristol, RI$300
- Leslie Vicente New Bedford$300
- Anthony Cruz Dartmouth$275
- Steven Beauregard New Bedford$250
- Dominique Branco Dartmouth$250
- George Charbonneau New Bedford$250
- Nobert Demers New Bedford$250
- Robert French New Bedford$250
- Yiu Tung Leung Fairhaven$250
- Joshua Noveletsky York, ME$250
- John Pinheiro Dartmouth$250
- Stephanie Simmons New Bedford$250
- Victor DePina Westport$250
- Maria Ferreira-Bedard Fall River$225
- Mary Ann Rogers New Bedford$225
- Michael Andrade Mendon$200
- Patricia Baker Gloucester$200
- Martin Bentz New Bedford$200
- Gordon Carr Hingham$200
- Alice Considine Dartmouth$200
- Carlos DaCunha New Bedford$200
- Gabriel DaRosa Dartmouth$200
- Scott Delaney Revere$200
- Paul Donovan Dennis$200
- Craig J Dutra Westport$200
- Russell Ferreira Bristol, RI$200
- Steve Goldblatt Boston$200
- Kelly Haggerty New Bedford$200
- Matthew Irish Worcester$200
- Louis Loura Taunton$200
- Wiliam Maclean Jupiter, FL$200
- Sean Morrissey Weymouth$200
- Shelly O'Neill Boston$200
- Jim Quigley Pembroke$200
- Emily Quinn Dartmouth$200
- Henri Rauschenbach Brewster$200
- Erin Riley Boston$200
- Frank Sousa Providence, RI$200
- Carol Taylor Brookline$200
- Lindsay Toghill Melrose$200
- Kristen Canessa Lakeville$200
- Duarte Carreiro Dartmouth$200
- Michael Castello Boston$200
- Kevin Considine Boston$200
- Joseph Delgado Freetown$200
- Evan Dube Marion$200
- David Fernandes New Bedford$200
- Charles Flaherty Swampscott$200
- Maureen Glynn Quincy$200
- Kimberly Goddard Dartmouth$200
- Armindo Goncalves Boston$200
- Christopher Gregory Boston$200
- James S. Hughes Boston$200
- Stephen Karol Attleboro$200
- Demarest Lloyd Macdonald Dartmouth$200
- Mark Parsons New Bedford$200
- Emily Quinn Tiverton, RI$200
- Goncalo Rego Dartmouth$200
- Sue Santos Fairhaven$200
- Jefferson Smith Ipswich$200
- Frank Sousa III Providence, RI$200
- Robert White Boston$200
- Kimberly Wyzenbeek New Bedford$200
Where they spend it, 2025–26
- Other or not described29% $8,439
- Printing, mail, signs and ads26% $7,679
- Events, food and meetings18% $5,339
- Donations, sponsorships and tickets to others’ events17% $5,092
- Bank and payment processing fees5% $1,414
- Office, phone, software and supplies3% $980
- Credit card payments not itemized1% $400
Out of $29,342 in spending listed line by line. Groups are MassVoter’s rough sorting of what each payment was for. Not included: $188 moved between the campaign’s own bank accounts.
Top payees
- Century House Other or not described$8,434
- Express Printing Printing, mail, signs and ads$4,500
- Bridge Water State University Other or not described$2,499
- USPS Printing, mail, signs and ads$2,174
- Bankfive Other or not described$1,207
- Actblue Bank and payment processing fees$847
- Boston Globe Media Printing, mail, signs and ads$803
- Carrie Nation Restaurant Events, food and meetings$663
- High Road Marketing & Comm Office, phone, software and supplies$575
- Bankfive Returned Check Other or not described$500
- Carrie Nation Events, food and meetings$371
- JCRC Of Greater Wetravel Donations, sponsorships and tickets to others’ events$257
How to read this
- Every state legislator has a campaign account that reports to OCPF, the state’s Office of Campaign and Political Finance. Most file through a bank that reports to OCPF, so totals are updated often.
- “Cash on hand” is what was left on the latest report. “Raised” and “spent” are OCPF’s totals for 2025 and 2026; “raised” includes any loans from the legislator.
- The breakdowns come from the line-by-line reports for 2025–2026. Shares count money, not in-kind gifts of goods or services. “PACs”, “party committees” and “other candidates’ committees” use the account type OCPF lists for each giving committee. Many unions give through their own PACs, which are counted as PACs.
- “Small gifts not listed one by one” are gifts of $50 or less that the law lets campaigns report as one total.
- Where gifts come from is based on the town each person listed. Some towns are split between districts; gifts from a split town count as “in district towns” even if the donor lives in another district’s part of town.
- Individual donors are shown by name and town only, and only when their gifts to this campaign in 2025–2026 add up to $200 or more. Employers are added up across donors, without names. Names are spelled as the campaign reported them.
- Spending groups are MassVoter’s rough sorting of the payee and purpose each campaign reported; OCPF does not use fixed categories. Credit card bills and reimbursements are counted by the charges listed under them, not twice. Payments to individual people are shown as one total, without names.
- MassVoter updates these numbers every night from OCPF. Last update: October 22, 2026.
These are public campaign finance figures from OCPF. They are not a grade and are not tied to how anyone votes.